Ind vs Eng 2016 Highest Run Scorers List | Ind vs Eng Test Series 2016 Stats

Stats


At the end of the third Test at Mohali, India’s Virat Kohli is the highest run scorer of the series.

Check below to know the highest run getters in the Ind vs Eng Test Series 2016:

Also see the Ind vs Eng 2016 Highest Wicket Takers List here.




















































































































































PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAvgSR10050
1Virat Kohli (Ind)362405167101.2557.2812
2Cheteshwar Pujara (Ind)36033812456.3354.1621
3Joe Root (Eng)36029912449.8351.3712
4Ben Stokes (Eng)36126712853.4050.1811
5Alastair Cook (Eng)36024613041.0042.4111
6R Ashwin (Ind)3502397247.8058.0003
7Jonny Bairstow (Eng)3512378959.2551.5202
8Haseeb Hameed (Eng)3612198243.8034.2102
9Murali Vijay (Ind)36019212632.0041.3710
10Ravindra Jadeja (Ind)3511489037.0058.0301

Thank you for visiting our post on the Ind vs Eng 2016 leading run scorers list.

Powered by Blogger.